Emile Louis MATHON (c.1855-?)

Lot 45
Got to lot
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Result : 520EUR
Emile Louis MATHON (c.1855-?)
Vue prise à Borneval près de Dieppe Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche Monogrammée EM, titrée et datée 1885 à la plume au dos 18 x 27 cm (7,1 x 10,6 in.) Oil on panel Signed lower left Monogrammed, titled and dated 1885 on the back