RENÉ DUVILLIER (FRANCE/ 1919-2002) Chédir,... - Lot 194 - Osenat

Lot 194
Estimation :
500 - 700 EUR
Result : 875EUR
RENÉ DUVILLIER (FRANCE/ 1919-2002) Chédir, 1985 Huile sur toile Signé ‘Duvillier’ (en bas à droite); Signé de nouveau, daté et titré ‘Duvillier 85 CHÉDIR’ (au revers) 55 x 46 cm. Oil on canvas Signed lower right, signed again, dated and titled on the reverse 21.5/8 x 18.1/8 in. Painted in 1985. Provenance : Don de l’artiste à l’actuel propriétaire.