AXELROD Meer (1902-1970) Double-sided watercolor... - Lot 86 - Osenat

Lot 86
Estimation :
800 - 1200 EUR
AXELROD Meer (1902-1970) Double-sided watercolor "Laundry by a River" and "Portrait of Artist F.Zevina", 1934. Watercolor and gouache on paper 43 x 35 cm Provenance : collection of Eugene Tabachnikov, Germany. E.Tabashnikov - a well-known Moscow doctor and a great collector of Russian painting of the 20th century, son of the Soviet composer Modest Tabashnikov. АКСЕЛЬРОД Меер (1902-1970) Двусторонний рисунок "Стирка у реки" и "Портрет худ.Ф.Зевиной", 1934 г. Бумага, акварель, гуашь 43 x 35 см. Провенанс: коллекция Е.Табачникова, Германия. Евгений Табачников - сын известного советского композитора Модаста Табачникова, известный московский врачи коллекционер живописи ХХго века.