Nice HISTORICAL SET 3 series of works republished... - Lot 98 - Osenat

Lot 98
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 438EUR
Nice HISTORICAL SET 3 series of works republished jointly at the end of the 19th century, that is 18 volumes in-12 in uniform binding in beige half leather, spine with gilt designs and leather title-piece. Wear and rubbing, fresh interior. Les mémoires de Constant, premier valet de chambre de l'Empereur sur la vie privée de Napoléon sa famille et sa cour, Paris Garnier frères, libraires-éditeurs. 4 vol. in-12 ½ of 511 pages each. Mémoires de Madame la duchesse d'Abrantès souvenirs historiques sur Napoléon, la révolution, le directoire, le consulat et l'empire. Paris Garnier frères, booksellers-publishers (bears a handwritten note from the Goncourt's journal). 10 vols. of 469 pages each. Histoire des salons de Paris, tableaux et portraits du grand monde sous Louis XVI, le directoire, le consulat et l'empire, la restauration et le règne de Louis-Philippe Ier par la Duchesse d'Abrantès , Paris Garnier frères, libraires-éditeurs. 4 volumes in-12 ½ beige morocco, spines decorated with small iron of 460 pages each.