ORFÈVRE ODIOT part of a desk set including... - Lot 238 - Osenat

Lot 238
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
ORFÈVRE ODIOT part of a desk set including : A gilt bronze hand candlestick decorated with foliage scrolls, shells and rocaille motifs A gilt metal penholder in the form of a nib A letter opener with a forged vermeil handle, vermeil blade, engraved on the blade February 15, 1894 (lacks the inkwell) All in a leather-covered case, monogrammed HV surmounted by a comtale crown. (handle of the letter opener slightly dismantled)