Henri Jacques DELPY (1877-1957) Promenade... - Lot 119 - Osenat

Lot 119
Estimation :
500 - 600 EUR
Henri Jacques DELPY (1877-1957) Promenade en barque Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 38 x 56 cm With frame: 50.5 x 68 cm (Rentoilé, craquelures) Oil on canvas, signed lower right, 14 6¹/64 in x 22 ³/64 in, with frame: 19 ¹¹/16 x 26 4?/64 in (re-lined, cracks)