BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) Three figures Coloured... - Lot 245 - Osenat

Lot 245
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
BOGORODSKY FEDOR (1895-1959) Three figures Coloured pencils on paper 38 x 31 cm. Monogrammed lower right. Signed by the author's son on the back; Stamp of the Zavolokin collection. Provenance: A. and A.Zavolokin Collection, Moscow D. Bogorodsky Collection, Moscow БОГОРОДСКИЙ Федор (1895-1959) Три персонажа Бумага, цветные карандаши 38 x 31 см. Монограмма справа внизу Дарственная надпись от сына художника на обороте; печать коллекции А.Заволокина. Провенанс: Коллекция А. и А.Заволокиных, Москва Коллекция Д.Богородского, Москва