SHEVCHENKO ALEXANDER (1883-1948) LOT of... - Lot 224 - Osenat

Lot 224
Estimation :
700 - 1000 EUR
SHEVCHENKO ALEXANDER (1883-1948) LOT of three street views Pencil on paper 10.5 x 11.5 cm; 22 x 27.5 cm; 13 x 14.5 cm Monogrammed and dated "25"; certificate of the artist's granddaughter on the back of a drawing; stamp of the Zavolokin collection 1920's Provenance: A. and A.Zavolokin collection, Moscow T.Shevchenko collection (daughter of the artist), Moscow ШЕВЧЕНКО Александр (1883-1948) Лот из трех уличных видов Бумага, карандаш 10.5 х 11.5 см.; 22 х 27.5 см.; 13 х 14.5 см. Подпись и дата слева внизу; подпись внучки художника на обороте Печать коллекции А.Заволокина 1920е гг. Провенанс: Коллекция А. и А.Заволокиных, Москва Коллекция Т.Шевченко (дочери художника),Москва