FÉLIX BENOIST (1818-1896) View of Roquesteron,... - Lot 27 - Osenat

Lot 27
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 238EUR
FÉLIX BENOIST (1818-1896) View of Roquesteron, Alpes-Maritimes Gouache and graphite on paper 32 x 24 cm Provenance: Artist's studio, its sale, De Baecque & Associates, 27 March 2019, part of lot 108. Acquired during this sale by the current owner.