BONBONNIERE Argent Poinçons : 84, AM 1855... - Lot 236 - Osenat

Lot 236
Estimation :
800 - 1000 EUR
BONBONNIERE Argent Poinçons : 84, AM 1855 (Alexandre Mor), Saint-Pétersbourg, KORDES (Alexandre Kordes) 11 x 16.5 pm, 304 g., Saint-Petersbourg, 1855. Alexandre Kordes - joailler et maître orfèvre de Riga. A partir du 1839, travaille à Saint-Pétersbourg sur commande de la cour impériale. CONFETNITSA Silver Stigma: 84, AM 1855 (Alexander Moore), St. Petersburg, KORDES (Alexander Cordes) 11 x 16.5 cm, 304 g., St. Petersburg, 1855. Alexander Cordes is a jeweler of Riga origin. From 1839 he worked in St. Petersburg by order of the court office.