LARGE terracotta CUP with painted geometric... - Lot 161 - Osenat

Lot 161
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
LARGE terracotta CUP with painted geometric decoration. Greece, circa 7th century B.C. H: 17 D: 23 cm (accidents) Provenance: Maison ASCHER, 1 rue des beaux-arts Paris 6 (certificate dated March 9, 1963)