Costume of the Russian Empire, illustrated... - Lot 4 - Osenat

Lot 4
Estimation :
600 - 800 EUR
Costume of the Russian Empire, illustrated by
upwards of seventy richly coloured engravings: dedicated,
by permission, to her royal highness the Princess Elizabeth.
London: T. Bensley, John Stockdale, 1811. En anglais, avec
70 gravures en couleur représentant des types russes. In-folio,
reliure postérieure en cuir bordeaux d’époque. A.B.E. Rare et
magnifique ouvrage.
Костюм Российской Империи, иллюстрирован 70
цветными гравюрами. Издан с разрешения принцессы
Елизаветы. Изд. T. Bensley, John Stockdale, Лондон,
1811. На английском языке, 35,5 x 26 см,
владельческий цельнокожаный переплет.
Редкое, богато иллюстрированное издание.
Общ.xор.сост. (потертости переплета,
легкие загрязнения страниц).
Mes ordres d'achat