Henri Joseph HARPIGNIÈS (1819-1916)

Lot 36
Estimation :
400 - 600 EUR
Result : 950EUR
Ruines du Château Fort de Penhoel (Finistère) Gouache et Lavis Signé et dédicacé à Henri Gauthereau au dos Etiquette de la collection Arnold & Tripp. 21 x 27 cm (à vue) Gouache and washing, Signed and dedicated on the reverse, 8 1/4 x 10 5/8 in