Lot 25
500 - 800 EUR
Result : 1 450 EUR

Lithographie représentant la Bugatti n¡2 du vainqueur Louis Chiron durant le Grand Prix d'Antibes 1928, à l'arrière plan: la Bugatti 37A de Ceresato et l'Amilcar 6 cylindres de Morel. Numérotée 111/500, contresignée par l'artiste. Encadré, 69 x x52 cm.;Geo Ham Bugatti lithograph of the No. 2 winner Louis Chiron during the 1928 Grand Prix d'Antibes, in the background: the Bugatti 37A Ceresato and 6 cylinder Amilcar Morel. Numbered 111/500, countersigned by the artist. Framed 69 x x52 cm