MIKHAILOVICH Nicholas, Grand Duke of Russia... - Lot 18 - Osenat

Lot 18
Estimation :
1000 - 1500 EUR
MIKHAILOVICH Nicholas, Grand Duke of Russia (1859-1918). Count Paul Alexandrovich Stroganov (1774-1817) - Historical research on the time of Alexander I. 3 vols. in-4°, St. Petersburg, 1903. Consisting respectively of 386 pp. 27 plates of illustrations for volume 1; 435 pp. 14 plates of illustrations for volume 2; 381 pp. 13 plates of illustrations for volume 3. Volume 1 is further embellished with a dedication from the Grand Duke dated 1903 and reading: "Souvenir d'un collègue Caucasien qui vous aime beaucoup. Nicolas M". Accidents. МИХАЙЛОВИЧ Николай, великий князь Российский (1859-1918). Граф Павел Александрович Строганов (1774-1817) - Историческое исследование времени Александра I. 3 т. в-4°, СПб., 1903. В объёме соответственно 386 стр., 27 табл. иллюстрации к 1 тому; 435 страниц, 14 пл. иллюстрации к тому 2; 381 стр., 13 табл. иллюстрации к третьему тому. Первый том украшен дарственной надписью Великого Князя от 1903 года с надписью: "В память о кавказском коллеге, который вас очень любит. Николай М". Повреждения.