Le faux Pierre III ou la vie et les aventures... - Lot 17 - Osenat

Lot 17
Estimation :
100 - 200 EUR
Le faux Pierre III ou la vie et les aventures du rebelle Jemeljan Pugatschew d'après l'original russe de Mr F.S.G.W.D.B., Chez C. H. Seyffert, London, 1775. In-8, 296 pp, contemporary calf half-binding, ornate ribbed spine, black morocco title-piece. Damage, missing parts. Provenance: Library of Martin Winkler in Germany (professor and slavist, great collector of works on Russia and its history). Лже Петр III или жизнь и приключения Емельяна Пугачева. С гравированным портретом Пугачева на фронтсписе. Исторический роман с критическими дополнениями. Провенанс: Библиотека Мартина Винклера (профессор, славист, большой коллекционер редкой книги о России). Германия.