GRIBOÏEDOV Alexander (1795 - 1829) The misfortune... - Lot 26 - Osenat

Lot 26
Estimation :
500 - 600 EUR
GRIBOÏEDOV Alexander (1795 - 1829) The misfortune of having too much spirit. Comedy in four parts, in poems. Complete text, 8 illustrations. Ed. of the newspaper "The Sonnet", typ.A.Kartsev, Moscow, 1887. Copy of the library of Paul Apostol (bookplate on the title page), 40 pp. in-4. Posterior binding. A.B.E. Provenance: Paul Apostol (1869-1957) - a Russian lawyer and economist, a well-known bibliophile. ГРИБОЕДОВ Александр (1795 - 1829) Горе от ума. Комедия в четырех действиях, в стихах. Полный текст с 8-ю фототипиями. Изд. журнала "Будильник", тип. А.Карцева, Москва, 1887 г. Экземпляр из библиотеки П.Н.Апостола (штемпельный экслибрис на титульном листе, инициалы на переплете). 40 стр., 34 х 26 см., владельческий красный коленкоровый переплет с золотым тиснением. Общ.хор.сост. (загрязнения и реставрация переплета, легкие загрязнения страниц). Провенанс: Павел Николаевич Апостол (1869-1957) - российский адвокат, экономист, библиофил.