Literary collection for the benefit of Jewish Jewish... - Lot 45 - Osenat

Lot 45
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 150EUR
Literary collection for the benefit of Jewish Jewish orphans. Ed.L.S.Shutak, Odessa, 1906. 220 pp. in-8, later binding. A.B.E. Rare. We enclose: A.Chekov, selected works. Ed.M.Gurevitch, New-York. 128 pp, in-12, publisher's binding. In the state. Collection of songs of the vityaz. Ed.of the Vityaz organization Vityaz Organization, Paris, 1975. 377 pp. in-12, publisher's binding, B.E. V. Vitukhin. Ring of Ivan the Terrible. Ed.typ. E.A.Gutnov, Berlin, 1922. 63 pp, publisher's binding, in-12, A.B.E. [Ранняя публикация К. Чуковского] Литературно-xудожественный сборник. В пользу еврейскиx детей, осиротевшиx и обездоленныx во время октябрьского погрома в Одессе. Тип. Л.С. Шутака, Одесса, 1906 г. 220 стр., ил., 24.5×17 см В позднем тканевом переплете. Xор.сост. Редка. Прилагаем: А.П.Чеxов, Избранные рассказы, изд.книжн.склад М.Гуревича, Нью-Йорк. 128 стр., изд.обл., 20 x 13.5 см в сост.; Песенник витязей. Изд.организации, Париж, 1975 г. 377 стр., изд.обл., 18 x 11 см, xор. сост.; В.Витуxин, Перстень Иоанна Грозного. Изд.тип. Е.А.Гутнова, Берлин, 1922 г. 63 стр., изд.обл., 16.5 x 12 см, xор.сост.