SOLOMKO Serge (1859/67-1926/29) 13 preparatory... - Lot 44 - Osenat

Lot 44
Estimation :
3000 - 5000 EUR
SOLOMKO Serge (1859/67-1926/29) 13 preparatory drawings for the book "The Golden Cockerel" by Alexander Pushkin. Pencil on paper, 27 x 20.5 cm. We enclose the book "The Golden Cockerel", illustrations from the projects of S. Solomko. S.Solomko. Ed.Siyalski, Paris, in-4, publisher's binding, T.B.E. Provenance: gift from the artist to V. Solomko, artist's family. СОЛОМКО Сергей (1859/67-1926/29) 13 подготовительныx рисунков к оформлению книги "Сказка о золо- том петушке" А.С.Пушкина. Бумага, карандаш. 27 x 20.5 см Прилага- ем книгу: Пушкин А.С. "Сказка о золотом петушке". Иллюстрации xудожника С.Соломко. Изд.В.Сияльского, Париж, 28 x 24 см, изд. обл, отл.сост. Провенанс: коллекция семьи С.Соломко, Париж.