LOT of THREE BOOKS on Russia: 1) Russia in 1812,... - Lot 8 - Osenat

Lot 8
Estimation :
200 - 300 EUR
Result : 125EUR
LOT of THREE BOOKS on Russia: 1) Russia in 1812, Rostopchine and Koutousof by M.J.Schitzler. Ed.Didier et Cie, Paris, 1863. 533 pp. in-8, posterior binding. 2) A tourist in the Caucasus, by A.Koechlin-Schwartz. Second edition. Ed.J.Hetzel et Cie, Paris. 351 pp, folding map, in-12, posterior binding 3) Tableau de Pétersbourg ou lettres sur la Russie, by D.Chrétien Russia, by D.Chrétien Muller. From Treuttel and Wurtz, Paris, 1814. 551 pp, folding map, in-8, later binding. B.E. ЛОТ из ТРЕX КНИГ о России на французском языке: 1) Рос- сия в 1812 г., Ростопчин и Кутузов, М.Шитзлер. Изд. Didier et Cie, Париж, 1863. 533 стр., 22 x 14 см, владельческий переплет. 2) Турист на Кавказе. А.Коелин-Шварц. Второе издание. Изд. J.Hetzel et Cie., Париж. 351 стр., раскладная карта, 17.5 x 11 см, владельческий переплет. 3)Таблицы Петербурга или письма о России. Д.Кретьен Мюллер, изд. At Treuttel и Wurtz, Париж, 1814. 551 стр., раскладная карта, 21 x 12.5 см, владельческий переплет. Xор.сост.