GONTCHAROVA Nathalia (1881-1962) The Bathers Gouache... - Lot 189 - Osenat

Lot 189
Estimation :
20000 - 30000 EUR
Result : 58 750EUR
GONTCHAROVA Nathalia (1881-1962) The Bathers Gouache on paper Monogrammed lower right 31 x 23,5 cm. C.1916. Provenance : Private collection, Paris Collection of Mme.Lebaron, Paris Collection of Tatiana Loguine (student of Larionov and Goncharova) Exhibition: "Lisa Lupo Arts Salons Celebrating Works of The Russian Avant-garde", 19, 20 and 21 October 2017, Los Angeles, USA. Bibliography: Catalogue raisonné. Natalia Goncharova by Denise Bezetoux. Vol I, №722, p.40 and p.304. "Much more harmonious and seductive, the magnificent set of "Bathers"(№722) of 1916 manifests a return to abstraction (...)" Denis Bezetoux (Catalogue raisonné, p.40) "Гораздо более гармоничный и чувственный ансамбль "Купальщиц" (№722) 1916 года, демонстрирует возвращение к абстракции (...)" Дениз Безкто (Сводный каталог работ художницы, стр.40) ГОНЧАРОВА Наталья (1881-1962) Купальщицы Бумага, гуашь Монограмма справа внизу 31 x 23.5 см. около 1916 г. Провенанс : Частная коллекция, Париж Коллекция Mrs.Lebaron, Париж Коллекция Татьяна Логина (ученица Ларионова и Гончаровой) Выставки: "Lisa Lupo Arts Salons Celebrating Works of The Russian Avant-garde", 19, 20 и 21 октября 2017, Лос-Анжелес, США. Библиография: Сводный каталог работ Натальи Гончаровой. Denise Bezetoux. Том I, №722, стр.40 и стр.304.