[SERGE LIFAR'S LIBRARY] Method of clavichord... - Lot 16 - Osenat

Lot 16
Estimation :
5000 - 6000 EUR
[SERGE LIFAR'S LIBRARY] Method of clavichord with practical examples composed by G.Lehlein, printed by Christian Ludwig Vever, ed. of the Moscow University, 1773. Translated from German into Russian by Feodor Gablitz. 188 pp. large oblong in-8, contemporary leather binding. Ex-libris stamp of Serge Lifar's library on the first cover. A.B.E. (traces of moisture on the pages, restoration on the binding). Provenance: private collection, Paris Auction, 13.03.2012, Piguet, Geneva. Lot 370 Serge Lifar Library, France [БИБЛИОТЕКА С.ЛИФАРЯ] Клавикордная школа или краткое и основательное показание к согласию и мелодии практическим примерам изъясненное. Сочиненное господином Г.С.Лелейном. С немецкого на российский язык переведенное Императорского Московского Университета студентом Федором Габлитцем. Печатано при Императорском Московском Университете, Москва, 1773 г. Штемпельный экслибрис Сержа Лифаря на титульном листе. Рукописный экслибрис " Н.Петров " орешковыми чернилами на титульном листе. 188 стр., 20.5 x 25 см., цельнокожаный переплет эпоxи. В состоянии (следы влаги на страницаx и форзацаx, реставрации переплета). Провенанс: Частная коллекция, Париж Аукцион 13.03.2012, Piguet, Женева, лот 370 Библиотека Сергея Лифаря, Франция