NICOLAS I] LOT of two books: 1) Last hours... - Lot 14 - Osenat

Lot 14
Estimation :
400 - 500 EUR
NICOLAS I]
LOT of two books: 1) Last hours of the life of Emperor Nicholas I. Vienna, imp. M. Auer, 1855. In French, 25 pp, 3 pl. of lithographs. In-4, later binding, bookplate of Prince S. Gortchakoff. A.B.E. (stains). 2) Last hours of the life of Emperor Nicholas I. State ed., St. Petersburg, 1855. Stamps of the library of the Museum of Fine Arts (out). In Russian, 39 pp. in-8, publisher's binding (as is). As is (stains, tears).

[НИКОЛАЙ I]
ЛОТ из 2х книг: 1)Последние часы жизни императора Николая I. Изд. "Mr.Auer", Вена, 1855. На французском языке. 25 стр., 3 лит., портрет на фронтисписе, 26 х 18 см. Поздний владельческих переплет, экслибрис б-ки князя С.Горчакова. Хор.сост. (лисьи пятна). 2) Последние часы жизни императора Николая I. Изд.тип.собственной Е.И.В.Канцелярии, Санкт-Петербург, 1855 г. Погашенные штампы б-ки худ.музея. На русском языке, 39 стр., 23 х 17 см., в издательской обложке. В состоянии (лисьи пятна, надрывы и реставрация обложки).