MENAGERE par SAZIKOV 3 cuillères, couteau,... - Lot 215 - Osenat

Lot 215
Estimation :
300 - 400 EUR
Result : 225EUR
MENAGERE par SAZIKOV 3 cuillères, couteau, couteau à pain (lame changée), cuillère à thé Argent Poinçons : aigle bicéphale, Sazikov, date, 84, saint Georges 143 g., 68 g., 121 g., 36 g., Moscou, XIXe siècle. Pavel Sazikov - l'un des meilleurs maîtres orfèvres de Moscou, fournisseur de la cour impériale depuis 1846. Cutlery SASIKOV 3 tablespoons, knife, bread knife (replaced blade), teaspoon Silver Brand: two-headed eagle, Sazikov, ??? 1859(?), 84, St. George; A.K.1849, 84, St. George, SAZIKOV under an eagle; double eagle, 84, St. George, IS (Ignatius Sazikov); double eagle, SAZIKOV (?), AF 1881, St. Petersburg. 143 gr., 68 gr., 121 gr., 36 gr. Moscow, west half of the XIX century. Pavel Sazikov is one of the leading manufacturers of 19th century Moscow, a supplier of His Imperial Majesty's Court since 1846.